Choosing between Lusha and Seamless.AI for B2B prospecting comes down to five questions:
Do you need verified contact data you can trust on the first dial, or will you trade some accuracy for a larger database?
Is compliance a deciding factor, especially if your team sells into European markets?
Do you want built-in engagement, or will you run outreach through a separate tool?
How important are buying signals and intent data in deciding which accounts to pursue first?
Are you looking for a focused prospecting tool, or a platform that connects data, signals, and execution across your whole go-to-market team?
Lusha vs. Seamless.AI vs. ZoomInfo at a glance
Lusha | Seamless.AI | ZoomInfo | |
|---|---|---|---|
Core approach | Verified contact database, compliance-first, Chrome Extension for LinkedIn prospecting | Search-at-query contact discovery from the public web, multichannel engagement suite | AI-powered GTM Intelligence Platform connecting data, signals, and execution |
Database size | |||
Data verification | First-party verified, community-sourced | Real-time AI verification at search | Multi-source pipeline, 300+ human researchers, up to 95% accuracy |
Intent data | Bombora-powered (add-on) | Native intent with 210M IP-to-Org pairings, Guided Intent | |
Built-in outreach | Engage (email only) | Connect (email, phone, social, SMS) | |
CRM integrations | Zapier-powered (6,000+ tools) | 120+ native integrations via App Marketplace | |
APIs and MCP access | MCP server available; no enterprise API | API access is a separately priced add-on | Enterprise API included in relevant plans; ZoomInfo MCP connects AI agents directly to ZoomInfo data |
AI capabilities | AI Recommendations, Playlists, MCP server | AI Assistant, Autopilot, Pitch Intelligence | GTM Context Graph, AI agents, MCP server, ZoomInfo Copilot |
Free plan | Credit-based; free plan (70 credits/month); paid tiers (Pro, Premium, Scale); self-serve up to 5 users | Free plan (1,000 credits/year); Pro and Enterprise require contacting sales | Custom-quoted; ZoomInfo Lite free (10 exports/month); paid tiers scale with capability |
Best for | EMEA-focused teams, compliance-first orgs | High-volume SMB outbound teams | Enterprise and mid-market GTM teams |
Lusha emphasizes verified contact data, compliance certifications, and email-led outreach, with fewer native signal and workflow layers than ZoomInfo. Seamless.AI offers a large contact database and multichannel engagement under one subscription, using Zapier-based CRM connectivity that adds a third-party dependency for some teams. ZoomInfo combines the industry's largest verified B2B dataset with proprietary intent signals, AI-powered workflows, and enterprise-grade integrations that turn contact data into pipeline.
Lusha and Seamless.AI solve the core problem of finding contact data for outbound sales. But contact data is only the starting point. Knowing who to call matters less than knowing why they'll pick up, what they care about, and when they're ready to buy. That deeper intelligence is where both diverge from a platform built on a different foundation.
ZoomInfo is an AI-powered go-to-market platform built on the industry's largest verified B2B dataset: 500M contacts and 100M companies, 135M+ verified phone numbers, and 200M+ verified business emails. That ZoomInfo data feeds the GTM Context Graph, an intelligence layer that connects CRM records, conversation transcripts, and behavioral signals to surface patterns across your closed-won history. The result: AI that drafts follow-ups grounded in actual deal context, plays that target accounts matching your real win patterns, and forecasts that reflect buying evidence rather than rep optimism. Access this intelligence through GTM Workspace for sellers, GTM Studio for marketers and RevOps, or via Enterprise API and ZoomInfo MCP in any front-end.
Try ZoomInfo free to see the intelligence layer in action.
Lusha vs. Seamless: Key Features
Lusha features
Lusha is a contact intelligence and prospecting tool with verified data and compliance certifications at its core. The platform supports outbound prospecting workflows for individual reps and small-to-mid-size teams, with current strength in European markets where data regulations govern every outreach motion.
Verified contact database: 280M+ contacts sourced from business-only communities and trusted partners; Lusha states it does not scrape LinkedIn or social networks
Chrome Extension: One-click contact reveal while browsing LinkedIn, company sites, or Salesforce
AI Recommendations and Playlists: AI Recommendations generate daily lookalike lists based on up to 90 days of revealed contacts; AI Playlists auto-build and refresh lead lists on a configurable schedule
Engage (email sequencing): Native email sequencing included on all plans; supports up to 5 active sequences and 1,000 emails per user per day
Intent signals via Bombora: Company Surge data measuring weekly research acceleration against a 12-week rolling baseline
Compliance certifications: ISO 27001, ISO 27701, ISO 27017, SOC 2 Type II, GDPR, CCPA, TRUSTe Certified Responsible AI, and CSA STAR Level 1
Seamless.AI features
Seamless.AI is a B2B contact discovery and engagement platform for high-volume outbound teams. The platform searches the web at query time to find contact data rather than relying on a pre-built static database, a choice that can yield freshness but also means accuracy varies by search. Teams evaluating Seamless.AI should note that its most differentiating capabilities are priced as add-ons and that all CRM integrations operate through Zapier rather than direct API connections.
Search-at-query contact discovery: Finds business emails and phone numbers from the public web at the moment of search, with a multi-step verification process (per vendor documentation)
Connect engagement suite: Combines email sending, VoIP calling, LinkedIn, SMS, and campaign sequencing in one workspace
AI Assistant (add-on): Generates outreach copy (emails, call scripts, LinkedIn messages) grounded in platform contact data
Autopilot (add-on): Automates background list building against saved search criteria
Buyer Intent (add-on): Powered by Bombora; requires users to select intent topics and returns ranked companies with Aggregate Intent Scores
Job Changes tracking: Monitors career movements with configurable time frames of 30 to 365 days
What about ZoomInfo?
ZoomInfo operates at a fundamentally different scale than either competitor. Where Lusha and Seamless.AI are contact discovery tools, ZoomInfo is an AI-powered go-to-market intelligence platform that connects data, intent signals, conversation intelligence, and workflow automation in a single system. The result: teams don't just find contacts; they understand why to reach out, when accounts are in-market, and what to say.
ZoomInfo is consistently ranked as the most comprehensive alternative to point-solution prospecting tools by go-to-market teams that have outgrown basic contact discovery.
"ZoomInfo is a no-brainer because it really provides me the qualified leads that I'm looking for, and I won't replace it for any other key player in the market." — Former Lusha employee, via analyst report
Industry's largest verified B2B database: 500M contacts, 100M companies, 300+ verified data attributes per record, continuously refreshed by automated ML and 300+ human researchers
Proprietary intent infrastructure: ZoomInfo Intent tracks 210M IP-to-Org pairings and 6 trillion+ keyword-to-device pairings monthly — not a third-party cooperative. ZoomInfo was named a Leader in the Forrester Wave for Intent Data Providers (Q1 2025), receiving the highest possible scores across eight criteria
GTM Context Graph and Copilot AI: Connects CRM records, Chorus conversation data, and behavioral signals to surface patterns that predict revenue; ZoomInfo AI applies this intelligence to prioritize accounts, draft outreach, and update CRM automatically
120+ native integrations: Direct API-to-API connections with Salesforce, HubSpot, Marketo, Outreach, Salesloft, Snowflake, and more via the ZoomInfo App Marketplace
Enterprise API and MCP access: Enterprise API included in relevant plans; ZoomInfo MCP enables AI agents to access ZoomInfo data without custom coding
WebSights, Chorus, and technographics: Resolves anonymous website visitors to companies, extracts deal intelligence from recorded calls, and tracks technology adoption across 30,000+ technologies
Who's data is most accurate: Lusha vs Seamless.AI vs ZoomInfo?
Every outreach sequence, every pipeline forecast, every marketing play is only as good as the data underneath it. The three platforms diverge most sharply on how they source, verify, and maintain contact accuracy.
Lusha maintains a verified, business-only database with current claims of 98% email deliverability and 85–86% phone accuracy (per Lusha's own published data), sourced from professional communities, trusted partners, and vetted contributors rather than social network scraping. Customer stories are consistent with these claims: NEXTGEN reported 90% phone accuracy after testing seven to eight competing databases, and Revium achieved 95% email deliverability after comparing six providers. These figures are vendor-reported and self-selected, not independently audited.
However, some Lusha customers report a different experience. One G2 reviewer noted: "We have found after collecting metrics that either they are 40% inaccurate or we are one unlucky customer who continues to select leads in their tool with bad data. When the rating says A, or A+ it should be accurate but it's not." Another G2 reviewer flagged regional data quality: "The data quality is terrible — we get anywhere between 10–40% bounces on the emails. For lists in Europe and Asia, we have seen 30% red (invalid) emails." These publicly documented reviewer constraints suggest accuracy experiences vary.
Seamless.AI uses a search-at-query approach rather than maintaining a pre-built static database. According to Seamless.AI's own product materials, the platform searches the public web at query time and runs each result through a multi-step verification process. Seamless.AI does not publish specific accuracy percentages. The introduction of a Credit Back Protection feature reflects user feedback about credits consumed on unverified data, a publicly documented constraint buyers should factor into their evaluation. Independent evaluations of Seamless.AI note that email accuracy can vary by industry or region, leading to higher bounce rates, and that credits deplete rapidly during bulk list builds.
ZoomInfo verifies data through a multi-source pipeline: automated ML scanning of 28 million site domains daily, third-party partner data across 95 million businesses, 200,000+ ZoomInfo Lite community contributors, and a Data Training Lab of 300+ human researchers. ZoomInfo claims up to 95% accuracy on first-party data, a figure tested externally when an independent consultant, analyzing 25 million contacts across vendors in a Fortune 500 competitive RFP, concluded that "no other competitor came even close."
Does Lusha, Seamless.AI, or ZoomInfo give you better buying signals?
Contact data tells you who to call. Intent data tells you when, based on which accounts are actively researching what you sell.
Lusha integrates Bombora's Company Surge data, drawing from a cooperative of 5,000+ B2B sites tracking 16.3 billion monthly interactions. The platform measures weekly research acceleration against a 12-week rolling baseline to identify accounts showing buying behavior. Lusha's AI Recommendations combine intent data with ICP matching to surface new prospects, refreshing daily and available on all plans. The Alerts feature delivers weekly signal summaries covering buying interest, technology changes, job movements, and company news. For many mid-market teams, this Bombora-plus-AI-recommendations combination provides a practical signal layer without requiring a separate tool.
Seamless.AI also sources buyer intent through Bombora, with a cooperative spanning nearly 4 million unique domains. Users select intent topics and a Minimum Match Strength threshold; the platform returns ranked companies with Aggregate Intent Scores and weekly trend data. Seamless.AI's Pitch Intelligence feature compiles per-account research summaries covering news, growth trends, and tech stack signals. Buyer Intent is a paid add-on, not included in base subscriptions..
ZoomInfo runs its own intent infrastructure rather than relying on a third-party cooperative. ZoomInfo Intent tracks signals from 210 million IP-to-Organization pairings and 6 trillion+ new keyword-to-device pairings sourced monthly. The key differentiator is Guided Intent, which identifies topics historically correlated with deal success in your specific business. This surfaces the signals that predict revenue instead of just showing generic research activity.
This proprietary intelligence flows from the GTM Context Graph: by analyzing patterns across thousands of closed-won deals, the system surfaces the signals that historically preceded conversion in your segment. Layer in WebSights (which resolves anonymous website visitors to companies, including buying team identification), Chorus (which extracts competitive mentions, objection patterns, and deal momentum from recorded calls), and technographic tracking across 30,000+ technologies at 30M+ companies, and ZoomInfo provides signal coverage that neither Lusha nor Seamless.AI matches. ZoomInfo was also named a Leader in the Forrester Wave for Intent Data Providers (Q1 2025), receiving the highest possible scores across eight criteria.
Lusha vs Seamless.AI: How different are the outreach and engagement tools?
Finding contacts and detecting signals creates value only when teams act on that intelligence. Each platform takes a different approach to closing the gap between data and outreach.
Lusha's engagement layer centers on Engage, a native email sequencing tool included on all plans. Reps can build multi-step email campaigns with dynamic personalization tags, schedule sends for optimal timing, and automatically enroll contacts when added to a list via Auto Sequence. An AI Email Assistant generates sequences using OpenAI models combined with Lusha's data.
Engage covers email only (no phone, LinkedIn, or SMS steps), supports up to 5 active sequences and 1,000 emails per user per day, and requires Gmail or Outlook. Conversations, the meeting recording and analysis tool, currently syncs only with Salesforce, a constraint for teams using other CRMs. Teams already using Outreach or Salesloft can feed Lusha data into those tools through native integrations.
Seamless.AI has built a full engagement suite called Connect that combines email sending, VoIP calling, campaign sequencing across email, phone, LinkedIn, SMS, and custom tasks, and a task management dashboard. The AI Assistant generates outreach copy grounded in the platform's contact and company data. Buyers evaluating Connect should note that it is a newer capability, still maturing toward parity with dedicated sales engagement platforms on features like A/B testing, deliverability tooling, and sequence customization.
ZoomInfo takes a two-path approach to engagement. For sellers, GTM Workspace is an AI-powered environment where prioritized accounts, drafted outreach, and deal context converge in one place. Users report productivity gains of up to 10 hours saved per week on manual research. The AI agents inside Workspace handle account research, outreach generation, CRM updates, and signal monitoring.
For multichannel sequencing at scale, ZoomInfo's Salesloft partnership connects buyer signals directly into Salesloft's sequencing engine, where ZoomInfo Buying Signals sync to Salesloft Rhythm for AI-prioritized engagement.
What is CRM integration depth for Lusha, Seamless.AI, and ZoomInfo?
How cleanly data flows from a prospecting tool into your CRM determines whether that tool creates efficiency or creates more manual work.
Lusha offers native push integrations with Salesforce, HubSpot, Pipedrive, Zoho CRM, Bullhorn, Outreach, Salesloft, MS Dynamics, and monday CRM. Data flow is one-way: Lusha pushes data out to the CRM but does not pull data back.
Field mapping covers contact, lead, and company fields including intent topics and technologies. Export limits range from 150 per batch for Salesforce down to 25 per batch for Pipedrive and Outreach. For automation beyond CRM, Lusha's Connectors hub supports Make, n8n, Zapier, Workato, Pipedream, and Albato.
Seamless.AI lists connections to Salesforce, HubSpot, Microsoft Dynamics, Zoho, Pipedrive, Outreach, Salesloft, and more. Every integration on the platform is delivered through Zapier: there are no direct API-to-API native CRM connections.
For most teams, a Zapier workflow functions adequately. For enterprise environments with strict data governance, high-volume sync needs, or compliance requirements around data residency, a Zapier dependency introduces a third-party processing layer that native integrations avoid. In analyst reports, buyers who switched from Seamless.AI to ZoomInfo specifically cited this integration architecture as a friction point in enterprise environments — a publicly documented pattern that prospective buyers evaluating both tools at the enterprise level should consider.
ZoomInfo maintains an App Marketplace with 120+ partner integrations across CRM (Salesforce, HubSpot, Microsoft Dynamics), marketing automation (Marketo, Eloqua), sales engagement (Outreach, Salesloft), data warehouses (Snowflake, Databricks), and more. These are native integrations, not routed through a third-party automation layer.
Cloud Partners enables direct data ingestion into AWS, Google Cloud, Snowflake, and Databricks. The Enterprise API provides programmatic access at scale, and API access is included in all relevant plans. For teams building custom workflows or powering AI agents, ZoomInfo MCP connects AI models directly to ZoomInfo's data without custom coding, a meaningful differentiator as go-to-market teams adopt agentic AI workflows.
How seriously do Lusha, Seamless.AI, and ZoomInfo take compliance?
Data privacy regulations should be treated as more than just a legal checkbox. A violation can damage your brand and trigger real penalties. The three platforms differ in how they handle this.
Lusha's compliance portfolio includes:
GDPR (ePrivacyseal GmbH)
CCPA (TrustArc)
ISO 27001
ISO 27701
ISO 27017
ISO 31700
SOC 2 Type II
TRUSTe Certified Responsible AI
CSA STAR Level 1
Lusha recently added Australian Privacy Act compliance. For teams selling into EMEA, this compliance depth can be the switching trigger.
Seamless.AI holds:
GDPR and CCPA certifications.
The Trust Center is hosted on Vanta, with annual penetration testing and documented continuity plans, a solid enterprise security posture for US-focused teams.
Seamless.AI's compliance profile is thinner than Lusha's: no ISO 27017 (cloud security controls), no ISO 31700 (privacy by design), no CSA STAR, and no TRUSTe Responsible AI certification — a gap worth evaluating for teams operating under European regulatory scrutiny.
ZoomInfo maintains the following certifications, all renewed annually:
ZoomInfo is a registered data broker in California and Vermont, a marker of proactive regulatory engagement. For enterprise buyers in regulated industries like financial services, healthcare, government contracting, ZoomInfo's compliance infrastructure and public-company governance provide a layer of accountability that private companies cannot replicate.
Lusha vs Seamless.AI vs ZoomInfo: What does each platform actually cost?
Lusha Pricing
Lusha uses a credit-based model with a permanent free plan offering 70 credits per month. Email reveals cost 1 credit; phone reveals cost 10 credits. Paid tiers (Pro, Premium, and Scale) are available for self-serve teams of up to 5 users; larger teams are directed to sales. Annual plans offer a 25% discount, with all credits issued upfront. Unused monthly credits roll over up to 2x the monthly limit. Monthly billing is available with no annual lock-in, and subscriptions can be frozen for 1–2 months twice per year.
Seamless.AI Pricing
Seamless.AI offers a permanent free plan with 1,000 credits per year (roughly 83 per month). Pro and Enterprise tiers require contacting sales. Enterprise includes unlimited users and credits. The most differentiating features — AI Assistant, Data Enrichment, Autopilot, Buyer Intent, and API access — are all separately priced add-ons, not included in base plans. All subscriptions are annual commitments per Seamless.AI's terms of use, with a 60-day cancellation notice requirement. A Switch and Save program offers up to 50% off for customers migrating from a competitor.
ZoomInfo Pricing
ZoomInfo uses a custom-quoted, seat-and-credit-based model. The platform is premium-priced and positioned for enterprise and mid-market buyers. Paid plans are tiered across Professional, Advanced, and Enterprise, with each tier unlocking progressively deeper capabilities. Credits are consumed on export, not on searching or viewing data within the platform. ZoomInfo's modular approach allows businesses to pay for exactly what they need
ZoomInfo Lite (Free Entry Point)
ZoomInfo Lite is a permanent free tier with 10 monthly export credits and access to the full B2B database, Chrome Extension, WebSights Lite, and HubSpot integration. A 7-day free trial of the full platform is also available. ZoomInfo Lite is the most capable free-tier option of the three platforms: it provides access to the same verified data that powers the full ZoomInfo platform, not a separate reduced dataset.
Which platform has the best pricing?
The pricing comparison reveals a real tradeoff.
Lusha and Seamless.AI have lower entry points, but their capabilities are narrower and their most powerful features often require additional spend.
ZoomInfo costs more, but replaces multiple tools — contact data, intent data, conversation intelligence, website visitor identification, enrichment, and orchestration — in a single platform. The total cost of ownership depends on what you would otherwise spend assembling those capabilities from separate vendors.
How does AI capability differ across these platforms?
All three platforms use AI. The depth and purpose of that AI differ fundamentally.
Lusha's AI focuses on automating prospecting workflows.
AI Recommendations analyze up to 90 days or the last 1,500 revealed contacts to generate daily lookalike lists.
AI Playlists auto-build and refresh lead lists based on configurable frequency and volume.
An MCP server that streams verified B2B data into AI tools like Claude and ChatGPT
These features reduce the manual work of list building and prospect discovery.
Seamless.AI's AI tools tools help reps work faster within the prospecting and outreach workflow.
AI Assistant generates sales outreach copy (emails, LinkedIn messages, call scripts, and social posts) grounded in the platform's contact and company data.
Autopilot automates background list building against saved search criteria.
Pitch Intelligence compiles per-account research summaries.
Both AI Assistant and Autopilot are add-ons, not included in base subscriptions.
ZoomInfo's AI operates at a structurally different level.
The GTM Context Graph goes beyond basic task automation to map connections between signals and outcomes across your entire go-to-market motion.
Your CRM records that a deal moved stages. Chorus captures the conversation where the CFO asked about ROI. ZoomInfo Intent shows the account researching competitors.
The GTM Context Graph connects these signals to surface that executive sponsorship at this stage, combined with ROI-focused questions, matches the pattern behind closed-won deals in your segment.
That intelligence flows into GTM Workspace, where AI agents draft follow-ups addressing specific deal context, prioritize accounts based on actual win patterns, and update CRM without manual input. ZoomInfo AI users report 23% larger pipelines and up to 10 hours saved per week on manual research.
In GTM Studio, marketers can describe audiences in natural language and launch plays targeting accounts that match proven conversion patterns.
Via ZoomInfo MCP, the same intelligence is accessible in any AI agent or custom tool. This is only the beginning of what you can do with ZoomInfo's AI products and data practices.
So who's AI is the best? Here's the important difference. Lusha and Seamless.AI use AI to speed up prospecting. ZoomInfo uses AI to make the whole go-to-market motion smarter.
Which team types benefit most from each platform?
The ideal customer for each platform is different, and choosing the wrong fit creates friction that no feature can fix.
Lusha works best for:
B2B sales teams at technology, staffing, and professional services companies where outbound prospecting is the primary growth motion
Teams selling into EMEA or APAC markets where compliance certifications and international data coverage are critical
SMB and mid-market organizations (10–500 employees) that want fast onboarding, transparent self-serve pricing, and no annual lock-in
Individual BDRs and SDRs who use the Chrome Extension on LinkedIn as a daily workflow
RevOps teams managing CRM enrichment and data hygiene across Salesforce, HubSpot, or Pipedrive
Seamless.AI works best for:
High-volume SDR and BDR teams running outbound at scale in North American markets
Individual reps and small sales teams that want a single tool for contact data and basic engagement under one subscription
Startups and SMBs evaluating a low-cost entry point to sales intelligence
Teams that prioritize database volume and mobile number coverage over compliance depth or native CRM integration
Organizations that want prospecting and engagement in one interface and are willing to accept Zapier-based CRM connectivity
ZoomInfo works best for:
Enterprise and upper mid-market companies where go-to-market involves coordinated sales, marketing, and operations across multiple channels
Teams that need data, intent signals, conversation intelligence, and workflow orchestration in one platform rather than assembled from separate tools
Organizations building AI-native GTM workflows where data and signals power agents via API and MCP
Revenue teams where deal intelligence (knowing why deals move, not just that they moved) is a competitive advantage
Companies in regulated industries requiring public-company governance and the highest compliance certification standards
Lusha vs. Seamless.AI vs. ZoomInfo: Which should you choose?
The decision depends on where your team is today and where it needs to be. Consider these five evaluation criteria that separate adequate contact tools from platforms that actually move revenue.
Evaluate by: Data comprehensiveness and accuracy
Choose Lusha if your primary market is EMEA, your team values compliance certifications above all else, and you have validated that Lusha's data coverage matches your ICP. Test the free plan against your target market before committing.
Choose ZoomInfo if your team needs data coverage across North America, Europe, and APAC at enterprise scale, with 300+ verified attributes per record and up to 95% first-party accuracy. See how ZoomInfo data compares to Lusha on deliverability, mobile accuracy, and global coverage.
Evaluate by: AI-enhanced workflows and productivity
Choose Seamless.AI if your team needs AI-assisted copy generation and automated list building and you are comfortable with add-on pricing for those capabilities. Evaluate Seamless.AI's free tier to test contact quality against your ICP before committing to paid add-ons.
Choose ZoomInfo if you want AI that operates at the GTM motion level not just drafting emails, but connecting signals from conversations, intent data, CRM records, and deal history to surface which accounts to prioritize and why. ZoomInfo AI users report building 23% larger pipelines and saving up to 10 hours per week on manual research.
Evaluate by: Intent signals and timing
Choose Lusha or Seamless.AI if Bombora-powered intent data delivered weekly is sufficient for your prospecting cadence and you are comfortable with a third-party signal cooperative rather than proprietary infrastructure.
Choose ZoomInfo if you need proprietary intent infrastructure that tracks real-time signals from 210M IP-to-Org pairings, surfaces Guided Intent topics correlated with your specific closed-won history, and connects intent to conversation intelligence and website visitor data in one system.
Evaluate by: Universal access via API and MCP
Choose Seamless.AI if your team needs basic CRM connectivity through Zapier and your workflows do not require enterprise-grade API access or agentic AI integrations.
Choose ZoomInfo if you are building AI-native GTM workflows where data needs to be accessible programmatically via Enterprise API included in relevant plans, or via ZoomInfo MCP that connects AI agents directly to ZoomInfo's data without custom coding.
Evaluate by: Fit for your team type
SMB outbound reps (US-focused): Seamless.AI's free tier and all-in-one database plus engagement combination provides the fastest path to a single prospecting and outreach workflow at low initial cost. Evaluate whether the Zapier CRM dependency and add-on pricing for advanced features matches your long-term needs.
EMEA-focused teams and compliance-first organizations: Lusha's certification stack and EMEA data coverage make it the strongest starting point for teams where regulatory compliance governs every outbound motion. Validate regional data quality for your specific geographies before scaling.
Enterprise and mid-market GTM teams: ZoomInfo's combination of verified global data at scale, proprietary intent signals, native CRM integrations, and AI-powered workflows is designed for revenue teams where contact data is just the starting point.
These customer proof points show why ZoomInfo is a smart choice:
Hire10 grew month-over-month customer acquisition by 900% after switching to ZoomInfo.
Seismic attributed 39% of pipeline to ZoomInfo signals while saving 11.5 hours per rep per week.
BuildOps reported 5x ROI and tripled their SDR headcount after adopting ZoomInfo's data and intent capabilities. Their Director of Revenue Operations noted that ZoomInfo's ability to surface buying signals before competitors was the decisive advantage.
Levanta closed $4M+ in TCV and achieved 10x ROI using ZoomInfo to identify the right decision-makers and accelerate high-value deals.
Contact data is a commodity that keeps getting cheaper. What's scarce is the intelligence that tells you which contacts matter, why they matter now, and what to say when you reach them. Lusha and Seamless.AI both deliver solid contact data at different price points and for different audiences. ZoomInfo delivers the intelligence layer that turns that data into revenue and makes it accessible in any tool your team uses, from your CRM to your AI agents.
Start a ZoomInfo free trial or explore ZoomInfo Lite to see the data and intelligence layer firsthand.
Frequently Asked Questions: Lusha vs. Seamless.AI vs. ZoomInfo
Which is better, Lusha or Seamless.AI?
Lusha is the stronger choice for teams selling into EMEA markets where compliance certifications and verified contact data are non-negotiable; it holds ISO 27701, GDPR, CCPA, and SOC 2 Type II certifications and claims 98% email deliverability per its own published data. Seamless.AI is better suited to high-volume US-focused SDR teams that want contact discovery and multichannel engagement (email, phone, LinkedIn, SMS) under one subscription at a lower entry price. Neither platform matches ZoomInfo's combination of proprietary intent data, 500M+ verified contacts, and native enterprise integrations, which is why teams that have outgrown basic contact discovery consistently evaluate ZoomInfo as the next step.
Does Seamless.AI integrate natively with Salesforce and HubSpot?
No. Per Seamless.AI's own integration documentation, every CRM connection on the platform is delivered through Zapier rather than direct API-to-API integrations. For most small teams, a Zapier workflow functions adequately, but enterprise environments with strict data governance or high-volume sync requirements will encounter a third-party processing layer that native integrations avoid. ZoomInfo's App Marketplace delivers 120+ native integrations, including direct connections to Salesforce, HubSpot, Marketo, Outreach, and Salesloft, with no third-party routing layer.
How accurate is Lusha's data compared to ZoomInfo?
Lusha claims 98% email deliverability and 85–86% phone accuracy per its own published data, and select customer stories support those figures (NEXTGEN reported 90% phone accuracy after testing competing databases). However, G2 reviewers report a different experience: one reviewer noted that after collecting internal metrics, Lusha data was "40% inaccurate," and another flagged "10–40% bounces on emails" with "30% red (invalid) emails" for European and Asian contact lists. ZoomInfo verifies data through automated ML scanning, 300+ human researchers, and 200,000+ community contributors, claiming up to 95% accuracy on first-party data, a standard that Lusha's reviewer-documented bounce rates suggest it does not consistently meet across all geographies.
Is Seamless.AI a good option for enterprise sales teams?
Seamless.AI is primarily designed for SMB and high-volume outbound teams in North American markets, not enterprise environments. Its Zapier-based CRM architecture introduces a third-party dependency that enterprise data governance frameworks typically require to avoid. An ABM manager in the logistics industry noted in analyst reports that ZoomInfo provides org charts and buying group mapping that Seamless.AI does not offer, a documented gap that matters in complex, multi-stakeholder enterprise sales.
What intent data does Lusha use, and how does it compare to ZoomInfo's?
Lusha sources intent data through a Bombora integration, measuring weekly research acceleration against a 12-week rolling baseline from a cooperative of 5,000+ B2B sites, the same third-party cooperative that Seamless.AI also uses for its separately priced Buyer Intent add-on. ZoomInfo runs its own proprietary intent infrastructure tracking 210 million IP-to-Organization pairings and 6 trillion+ keyword-to-device pairings monthly, and was named a Leader in the Forrester Wave for Intent Data Providers (Q1 2025) with the highest possible scores across eight criteria. ZoomInfo's Guided Intent also identifies topics historically correlated with deal success in your specific business, a capability neither Lusha nor Seamless.AI offers.
How does Lusha pricing compare to Seamless.AI and ZoomInfo?
Lusha offers a free plan with 70 credits per month and self-serve paid tiers (Pro, Premium, Scale) with credit-based pricing. Email reveals cost 1 credit and phone reveals cost 10 credits, which adds up quickly for calling-heavy teams. Seamless.AI's free plan provides 1,000 credits per year, but Pro and Enterprise pricing requires contacting sales, and its most valuable features (AI Assistant, Autopilot, Buyer Intent, API) are all separately priced add-ons not included in base subscriptions. ZoomInfo is custom-quoted and premium-priced, but replaces multiple tools — like contact data, intent data, conversation intelligence, website visitor identification, and workflow orchestration — in a single platform, making total cost of ownership the more relevant comparison for mid-market and enterprise buyers.
Why do sales teams switch from Lusha or Seamless.AI to ZoomInfo?
Teams most commonly switch when they outgrow basic contact discovery and need data, intent signals, conversation intelligence, and workflow automation in one platform rather than assembled from separate tools. In analyst reports, a former Lusha employee stated: "ZoomInfo is a no-brainer because it really provides me the qualified leads that I'm looking for, and I won't replace it for any other key player in the market." For teams switching from Seamless.AI specifically, the Zapier-based CRM integration architecture and the add-on pricing model for advanced features are the most frequently cited friction points.

